May a broker act as a dual agent?

1 minuteread

Section 1101.561 of the Real Estate License Act provides that if the broker will represent both the buyer and the seller in the transaction, the broker must act as an intermediary. One may not agree to act as a dual agent and comply with the Real Estate License Act.

Source: TAR

X
Welcome to Realty Nation
wpChatIcon
Scroll to Top