If I have links to the Information About Brokerage Services form on my website and provided it via email in compliance with the Texas Real Estate Commission rule, do I still need to deliver the form in person?

1 minuteread
  • Home
  • /
  • Knowledgebase
  • /
  • Agency
  • /
  • If I have links to the Information About Brokerage Services form on my website and provided it via email in compliance with the Texas Real Estate Commission rule, do I still need to deliver the form in person?

No. If you’ve provided a link on your business website and delivered the form electronically according to the requirements (see TREC rule 531.20), you do not have to provide it again in person.

Source: TAR and TREC

X
Welcome to Realty Nation
wpChatIcon
Scroll to Top